INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM  COMMITTEE (IPC)

  • Alok Srivastava (GE Global Research – USA)
  • Amitava Patra (Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science Indian)
  • Andries Meijerink (Chairman) (Universiteit Utrecht – The Netherlands)
  • Baldassare di Bartolo (Boston College – USA)
  • Cees Ronda (Philips Group Innovation Research – The Netherlands)
  • Daniel Jaque (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid – Spain)
  • Jasper Knoester (University of Groningen – The Netherlands)
  • Joerg Wachtrup (University of Stuttgart – Germany)
  • Jorma Hölsä (University of Turku – Finland)
  • Marco Bettinelli (University of Verona – Italy)
  • Markus Hehlen (Los Alamos National Laboratory – USA)
  • Markus Pollnau (Royal Institute of Technology – Sweden)
  • Mike Reid (University of Canterbury – New Zealand)
  • Oscar L. Malta (Federal University of Pernambuco and Federal University of Paraíba – Brazil)
  • Philippe Goldner (Chimie Paris Tech, CNRS – France)
  • Sergey Feofilov (Ioffe Institute – Russia)
  • Shammai Speiser (Israel Institute of Technology – Israel)
  • Shiwei Wang (Shanghai Institute of Ceramics – China)
  • Thomas Basché (Gutenberg-Universität Mainz – Germany)
  • Wieslaw Strek (Institute of Low Temperature and Structure Research – Poland)
  • Xiaojun Wang (Georgia Southern University – USA)
  • Yoshihiko Kanemitsu (Nara Institute of Science and Technology – Japan)
  • Yasuaki Masumoto (University of Tsukuba – Japan)
  • Yichun Liu (Northeast Normal University – China)

NATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Alfredo Simas (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Ana Valéria Santos de Lourenço (Federal University of São Paulo)
  • Anderson Gomes (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Andrea Camargo (University of São Paulo)
  • Angela Campos (Rural Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Carlos Jacinto (Federal University of Alagoas)
  • Cid B. Araújo (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Danilo Mustafa (University of São Paulo)
  • Eliane Mesquita (Federal University of Sergipe)
  • Elisabeth Stucchi (Sao Paulo State University)
  • Etelvino José H. Bechara (University of São Paulo)
  • Everton Bonturim (Nuclear and Energy Research Institute/USP and UC Berkeley)
  • Fernando A. Sigoli (University of Campinas)
  • Gilberto F. Sá (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Hermi F. Brito (University of São Paulo)
  • Hugo Alejandro Gallardo (Federal University of Santa Catarina)
  • Jiang Kai (Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro)
  • Lucas Carvalho V. Rodrigues (University of São Paulo)
  • Luís D. Carlos (University of Aveiro and UFPE – Special Visitor Program/CNPq)
  • Luiz Antônio O. Nunes (University of São Paulo)
  • Marco Cremona (Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro)
  • Marcos Couto (Federal University of Sergipe)
  • Maria Claudia F. C. Felinto (Nuclear and Energy Research Institute)
  • Marian Davolos (São Paulo State University)
  • Marília Goulart (Federal University of Alagoas)
  • Mário Valério (Federal University of Sergipe)
  • Mauro Luciano Baesso (State University of Maringá)
  • Nilson D. Vieira Júnior (Nuclear and Energy Research Institute)
  • Osvaldo Antonio Serra (University of São Paulo)
  • Petrus A. Santa Cruz (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • René Alfonso N. Silva (University of Campinas)
  • Ricardo Longo (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Rogéria Gonçalves (University of São Paulo)
  • Severino Alves Junior (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Sidney José L. Ribeiro (São Paulo State University)
  • Tomás Catunda (University of São Paulo)

 

LOCAL ORGANIZING  COMMITTEE

  • Adriana Fontes (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Albano Neto Carneiro Neto (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Ana Paula Souza (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Audrey Nunes de Andrade (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Beate Saegesser Santos (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Cid B. de Araújo (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Ercules E. S. Teotonio (Federal University of Paraíba)
  • Fausthon Fred da Silva (Federal University of Paraíba)
  • Gerd B. Rocha (Federal University of Paraíba)
  • Janaína Versiane dos Santos (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Julina A. Vale (Federal University of Paraíba)
  • Marcos Couto (Federal University of Sergipe)
  • Oscar L. Malta (Chairman of ICL 2017; Federal University of Pernambuco and Federal University of Paraíba)
  • Renaldo Tenório de Moura Junior (Federal University of Paraíba)
  • Ricardo Longo (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Severino A. Junior (Federal University of Pernambuco)
  • Wagner M. Faustino (Co-chair of ICL 2017; Federal University of Paraíba)